Volbeat - Outlaw Gentlemen at Metaldays

    more >

    Crossholder - Captured by Time

    more >

    Nekromantik - ...causing nausea since 1987

    more >

    Brute - Brute - rock hard, live hard!

    more >

    Nuclear Chaos - Delivering the big BANG!

    more >

    Forgotten Tomb - ...and don't deliver us from evil!

    more >

    Leng Tch'e - Death by a thousand cuts

    more >

    Helslave - Surprise from Italy!

    more >

    Cordura - Astral projection

    more >

    Thorns of Heresy - Even musical roses have thorns!

    more >

    Drakum - 8 Spanish people and Folk Metal

    more >

    Weeping Silence - Not as silent as you think!

    more >

    Villainy - Leaving the ivory tower for Metaldays!

    more >

    The Taint - ...Not really gentleman-like

    more >

    3 Dev Adam / Three Mighty Men - It’s just...it’s just ridiculous...A must-see!

    more >

    Brutality Will Prevail - hardcore without faking

    more >

    Children Of Bodom - trashed, lost and strungout on Metaldays!

    more >

    Megadeth - ...So what!?!

    more >

    Opeth - Get ready for the emotional and passionate musical experience at METALDAYS

    more >

    Sabaton - The Lions From The North

    more >

    Heaven Shall Burn - ...and it will!

    more >

    Satyricon - Black metal extravaganza

    more >

    My Dying Bride - will spoil you rotten.

    more >

    Amorphis - Slow brainfuck from Finland!

    more >

    Tiamat - The scarred people will lure you into darkness at Metaldays!

    more >

    Moonsorrow - starting the end of the world

    more >

    Suffocation - breeding death metal for more than two decades

    more >

    Saltatio Mortis - Dark ages over METALDAYS

    more >

    Obituary - the next level in brutality.

    more >

    Borknagar - to Black Metal and beyond!

    more >

    Possessed - Seven Churches on vinyl or die!

    more >

    Grave - better dead than deaf

    more >

    Immolation - Into Everlasting Fire!

    more >

    Vader - return to the Morbid Reich

    more >

    Prong - snap your neck NYC style

    more >

    Riot - Swords and Tequila at Metaldays

    more >

    Kadavar - escape from the 21st century

    more >

    Alcest - escape reality!

    more >

    In Solitude - Back to the roots

    more >

    Inquisition - Funeral chants on METALDAYS!

    more >

    Aborted - Global Flatline hits METALDAYS!

    more >

    Ghost Brigade - Melancholy from the North

    more >

    Asphyx - fuelling the hate machine with corpses

    more >

    Artillery - Fire at will in Tolmin!

    more >

    Benighted - Let the blood spill on METALDAYS!

    more >

    Havok - covering fire on Metaldays!

    more >

    Helheim - The norsemen are coming!

    more >

    Beheaded - Malta’s Executioners

    more >

    Valient Thorr - saviors from outer space!

    more >

    Alpha Tiger - heavy metal, soaked in young blood

    more >

    Manilla Road - Welcome to the Playground of the Damned

    more >

    Turning Golem - Metal meets theatre!

    more >

    Cripper - German Thrash-invasion!

    more >

    Soen - progressive rebellion on METALDAYS!

    more >

    Vanderbuyst - Dutch premium Metal classic

    more >

    Nocturnal Depression - Suicidal thoughts MMXIV

    more >

    Gold - What is love and who is the magician?

    more >

    Scarab - sun shines Egyptian above Tolmin

    more >

    Metalsteel - heavy metal revelation

    more >

    Condemnatio Cristi - the soundtrack of demise

    more >

    Black Diamond - Perfectly shaped heavy metal

    more >

    Cruel Humanity - newcomer from the kingdom!

    more >

    Rising Storm - The Tempest that leaves you speechless

    more >

    Roxin Palace - Sleaze Baby!

    more >

    African Corpse - Metal versus ignorance

    more >

    Sapiency - Tomorrow we'll dine in hell

    more >

    Zanthropya Ex - If blood could scream

    more >

    Inciter - Croatian Thrash Metal – you deserve it!

    more >

    Alogia - telling stories

    more >

    Rest In Fear - coming back for you!

    more >

    Space Unicorn On Fire - Ever ridden an unicorn?

    more >

    Within Destruction - From The Depths

    more >

    Darkfall - war has come to Metaldays!

    more >

    Skelfir - Murkelmännchen and Hötzelstiere in Tolmin!

    more >

    Torture Pit - the best kind of torture

    more >

    Deadend In Venice - compelling Death-Cocktail

    more >

    Zaria - new awakening at Metaldays

    more >

    Mephistophelian - a vision of brutality you haven’t witnessed before

    more >

    Armaroth - threatening death metal monster

    more >

    Dead Territory - the Alpin death trail!

    more >

    Fallen Utopia - is the four-dimensional bulldozer real?

    more >

    As It Comes - passport to death metal

    more >

    Lord Shades - enter the dark side of Metaldays!

    more >

    From The Depth - to the hights of Metaldays!

    more >

    Duirvir - well dosed, bone chilling cold

    more >

    Total Annihilation - put your hi-tops on and stretch your neck muscles

    more >

    Abinchova - a perfect fit!

    more >

    Chain Of Dogs - As if a Guinnes would punch you in the face

    more >
Volbeat
Crossholder
Nekromantik
Brute
Nuclear Chaos
Forgotten Tomb
Leng Tch'e
Helslave
Cordura
Thorns of Heresy
Drakum
Weeping Silence
Villainy
The Taint
3 Dev Adam / Three Mighty Men
Brutality Will Prevail
Children Of Bodom
Megadeth
Opeth
Sabaton
Heaven Shall Burn
Satyricon
My Dying Bride
Amorphis
Tiamat
Moonsorrow
Suffocation
Saltatio Mortis
Obituary
Borknagar
Possessed
Grave
Immolation
Vader
Prong
Riot
Kadavar
Alcest
In Solitude
Inquisition
Aborted
Ghost Brigade
Asphyx
Artillery
Benighted
Havok
Helheim
Beheaded
Valient Thorr
Alpha Tiger
Manilla Road
Turning Golem
Cripper
Soen
Vanderbuyst
Nocturnal Depression
Gold
Scarab
Metalsteel
Condemnatio Cristi
Black Diamond
Cruel Humanity
Rising Storm
Roxin Palace
African Corpse
Sapiency
Zanthropya Ex
Inciter
Alogia
Rest In Fear
Space Unicorn On Fire
Within Destruction
Darkfall
Skelfir
Torture Pit
Deadend In Venice
Zaria
Mephistophelian
Armaroth
Dead Territory
Fallen Utopia
As It Comes
Lord Shades
From The Depth
Duirvir
Total Annihilation
Abinchova
Chain Of Dogs

LINE-UP:

RUNNING ORDER:


Powered by:
Adria Airways
3 Dev Adam / Three Mighty Men | Abinchova | Aborted | African Corpse | Alcest | Alogia | Alpha Tiger | Amorphis | Armaroth | Artillery | As It Comes | Asphyx | Beheaded | Benighted | Black Diamond | Borknagar | Brutality Will Prevail | Brute | Chain Of Dogs | Children Of Bodom | Condemnatio Cristi | Cordura | Cripper | Crossholder | Cruel Humanity | Darkfall | Dead Territory | Deadend In Venice | Drakum | Duirvir | Fallen Utopia | Forgotten Tomb | From The Depth | Ghost Brigade | Gold | Grave | Havok | Heaven Shall Burn | Helheim | Helslave | Immolation | In Solitude | Inciter | Inquisition | Kadavar | Leng Tch'e | Lord Shades | Manilla Road | Megadeth | Mephistophelian | Metalsteel | Moonsorrow | My Dying Bride | Nekromantik | Nocturnal Depression | Nuclear Chaos | Obituary | Opeth | Possessed | Prong | Rest In Fear | Riot | Rising Storm | Roxin Palace | Sabaton | Saltatio Mortis | Sapiency | Satyricon | Scarab | Skelfir | Soen | Space Unicorn On Fire | Suffocation | The Taint | Thorns of Heresy | Tiamat | Torture Pit | Total Annihilation | Turning Golem | Vader | Valient Thorr | Vanderbuyst | Villainy | Volbeat | Weeping Silence | Within Destruction | Zanthropya Ex | Zaria |

MONDAY 21.07.

TIME

BAND

14:30 - 15:00  
15:20 - 15:50 ALCEST
16:10 - 16:40 ABORTED
17:00 - 17:30 GRAVE
17:50 - 18:20  
18:40 - 19:10 CRIPPER
19:30 - 20:00  
   

TUESDAY 22.07. 

TIME

BAND

14:30 - 15:00 MANILLA ROAD
15:20 - 15:50 VANDERBUYST
16:10 - 16:40 OBITUARY
17:00 - 17:30  
17:50 - 18:20 BORKNAGAR
18:40 - 19:10  
19:30 - 20:00 VADER
   

WEDNESDAY 23.07. 

TIME

BAND

14:30 - 15:00  
15:20 - 15:50 POSSESSED
16:10 - 16:40 ARTILLERY
17:00 - 17:30 SALTATIO MORTIS
17:50 - 18:20 ASPHYX
18:40 - 19:10 VOLBEAT
19:30 - 20:00 AMORPHIS
   

THURSDAY 24.07. 

TIME

BAND

14:30 - 15:00  
15:20 - 15:50 IN SOLITUDE
16:10 - 16:40 PRONG
17:00 - 17:30 INQUISITION
17:50 - 18:20 RIOT
18:40 - 19:10 BENIGHTED
19:30 - 20:00 ALPHA TIGER
   

FRIDAY 25.07. 

TIME

BAND

14:30 - 15:00  
15:20 - 15:50  
16:10 - 16:40 SOEN
17:00 - 17:30 HEAVEN SHALL BURN
17:50 - 18:20  
18:40 - 19:10 SUFFOCATION
19:30 - 20:00 TIAMAT

Day 1 | 21.07. | Main stage
Rest In Fear16:20 - 16:50
30 minutes pause time
Cripper17:20 - 18:00
30 minutes pause time
Alcest18:30 - 19:20
30 minutes pause time
Grave19:50 - 20:50
30 minutes pause time
Children Of Bodom21:20 - 22:35
40 minutes pause time
Opeth23:15 - 00:45
 
14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0024:0001:00
Day 1 | 21.07. | Second stage
Duirvir14:05 - 14:35
15 minutes pause time
Fallen Utopia14:50 - 15:20
15 minutes pause time
Nuclear Chaos15:35 - 16:05
15 minutes pause time
Mephistophelian16:20 - 16:50
15 minutes pause time
Rising Storm17:05 - 17:35
15 minutes pause time
Alogia17:50 - 18:30
15 minutes pause time
Beheaded18:45 - 19:25
20 minutes pause time
Helheim19:45 - 20:35
20 minutes pause time
Aborted20:55 - 21:45
30 minutes pause time
Turning Golem22:15 - 23:15
90 minutes pause time
Immolation00:45 - 02:00
 
Day 2 | 22.07. | Main stage
Within Destruction16:20 - 16:50
30 minutes pause time
Gold17:20 - 18:00
30 minutes pause time
Vanderbuyst18:30 - 19:20
30 minutes pause time
Obituary19:50 - 20:50
30 minutes pause time
Borknagar21:20 - 22:35
40 minutes pause time
Satyricon23:15 - 00:45
 
14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0024:0001:00
Day 2 | 22.07. | Second stage
Thorns of Heresy14:05 - 14:35
15 minutes pause time
Abinchova14:50 - 15:20
15 minutes pause time
Zaria15:35 - 16:05
15 minutes pause time
Armaroth16:20 - 16:50
15 minutes pause time
Roxin Palace17:05 - 17:35
15 minutes pause time
Crossholder17:50 - 18:30
20 minutes pause time
Scarab18:50 - 19:30
20 minutes pause time
Brutality Will Prevail19:50 - 20:30
20 minutes pause time
Nocturnal Depression20:50 - 21:30
30 minutes pause time
Manilla Road22:00 - 23:15
90 minutes pause time
Vader00:45 - 02:00
 
Day 3 | 23.07. | Main stage
Space Unicorn On Fire16:20 - 16:50
30 minutes pause time
Valient Thorr17:20 - 18:00
30 minutes pause time
Artillery18:30 - 19:20
30 minutes pause time
Saltatio Mortis19:50 - 20:50
30 minutes pause time
Amorphis21:20 - 22:35
40 minutes pause time
Volbeat23:15 - 00:45
 
14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0024:0001:00
Day 3 | 23.07. | Second stage
As It Comes14:05 - 14:35
15 minutes pause time
Helslave14:50 - 15:20
15 minutes pause time
Deadend In Venice15:35 - 16:05
15 minutes pause time
Total Annihilation16:20 - 16:50
15 minutes pause time
Cordura17:05 - 17:35
15 minutes pause time
Black Diamond17:50 - 18:25
15 minutes pause time
African Corpse18:40 - 19:15
20 minutes pause time
Havok19:35 - 20:25
20 minutes pause time
Forgotten Tomb20:45 - 21:45
30 minutes pause time
Asphyx22:15 - 23:15
90 minutes pause time
Possessed00:45 - 02:00
 
Day 4 | 24.07. | Main stage
Darkfall15:20 - 15:50
30 minutes pause time
Alpha Tiger16:20 - 17:00
30 minutes pause time
In Solitude17:30 - 18:20
30 minutes pause time
Kadavar18:50 - 19:40
30 minutes pause time
Prong20:10 - 21:10
30 minutes pause time
Moonsorrow21:40 - 22:55
40 minutes pause time
Megadeth23:35 - 01:05
 
14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0024:0001:00
Day 4 | 24.07. | Second stage
Drakum14:05 - 14:35
15 minutes pause time
From The Depth14:50 - 15:20
15 minutes pause time
Skelfir15:35 - 16:05
15 minutes pause time
Torture Pit16:20 - 16:50
15 minutes pause time
Sapiency17:05 - 17:35
15 minutes pause time
Inciter17:50 - 18:25
20 minutes pause time
Villainy18:45 - 19:30
20 minutes pause time
Metalsteel19:50 - 20:40
25 minutes pause time
Benighted21:05 - 21:55
30 minutes pause time
Inquisition22:25 - 23:15
90 minutes pause time
Riot00:45 - 02:00
 
Day 5 | 25.07. | Main stage
Cruel Humanity17:25 - 17:55
30 minutes pause time
Soen18:25 - 19:05
30 minutes pause time
Ghost Brigade19:35 - 20:25
30 minutes pause time
My Dying Bride20:55 - 21:55
40 minutes pause time
Heaven Shall Burn22:35 - 23:50
40 minutes pause time
Sabaton00:30 - 02:00
 
14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0024:0001:00
Day 5 | 25.07. | Second stage
Lord Shades14:50 - 15:20
15 minutes pause time
Weeping Silence15:35 - 16:05
15 minutes pause time
Brute16:20 - 16:50
15 minutes pause time
Chain Of Dogs17:05 - 17:35
15 minutes pause time
Dead Territory17:50 - 18:20
15 minutes pause time
Condemnatio Cristi18:35 - 19:05
25 minutes pause time
Zanthropya Ex19:30 - 20:00
20 minutes pause time
Leng Tch'e20:20 - 21:10
30 minutes pause time
Suffocation21:40 - 22:55
165 minutes pause time
Tiamat01:40 - 02:55